18/7/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – D Dumelow 95
Joint High Gun – K Oakley 95

AA
Joint 2nd – J Keeble 94
Joint 2nd – T Miller 94
3rd – F Whitehurst 93

A
1st – A Heron 88
2nd – R Holmes 87*
3rd – D Porter 86
*A Class scores amended due to our error (19/7/21 7pm)

B
1st – G Davies 85
2nd – JM Davies 84
Joint 3rd – G Helliwell 82
Joint 3rd – I Newton 82

C
1st – T Peyton 86
2nd – G Helliwell 85
3rd – NJ Barnes 84

Ladies – L Earl 80

To View Full Results Click Here.

Targets Only (Non CPSA)
N Fox 71
S Langford 75
L Langford 66
T Leigh 64
G Meachen 61
M Siddons 76
B Thomasson 46
S Priest 69
D Straw 48
G Davies 57
M Gaunt 29
J Brown 66
Kev 70

4/7/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – G Heath 98

AA
1st – M Jones 97
Joint 2nd – D Hampson 95
Joint 2nd – J Keeble 95

A
1st – G Bromfield 90
2nd – S Evans 88
Joint 3rd – R Kitchingman 86
Joint 3rd – N Waterman 86

B
1st – M Dale 86
Joint 2nd – G Davies 85
Joint 2nd – R Hunt 85

C
1st – R Gration 84
2nd – R Hart 82
3rd – L Earl 81

To View Full Results Click Here.

Targets Only (Non CPSA)
C Parker 44
B Thomasson 47
B Page 79
Steve 55
N Fox 66
M Siddons 73
W Hunt 22
G Davies 77
M Turner 74
S Turner 71
E Wightman 68
A Snow 55
Tony 70

20/6/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – C Hunt 93

AA
Joint 1st – GN Davies 92
Joint 1st – G Stirzaker 92
Joint 3rd – D Hampson 91
Joint 3rd – A Parkin-Coates 91

A
1st – P Ibbotson 92
2nd – R Holmes 89
3rd – C Little 88

B
1st – M Latham 86
2nd – G Davies 82
Joint 3rd – J Evans 79
Joint 3rd – G Helliwell 79

C
1st – T Peyton 83
Joint 2nd – J Gallagher 80
Joint 2nd – N Richardson 80

Ladies – E Fox 76

To View Full Results Click Here.

Targets Only (Non CPSA)

T Leigh 71
W Hunt 17
J Blackburn 59
J Crowther 82
J Deck 34
N Fox 67
S Langford 73
L Langford 74
S Allott 46
P Gannon 23
D Straw 40
P Butler 75
M Lewis 76
S King 53
A Millward 44
S Millward 26
J Millward 74

6/6/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – GM Heath 93

AA
1st – D Hampson 92
2nd – G Stirzaker 89
3rd – M Oakley 87

A
1st – S Evans 88
2nd – N Waterman 86
Joint 3rd – TW Howell 84

B
Joint 1st – JR Barlow 81
Joint 1st – C Ford 81
Joint 3rd – J Evans 80
Joint 3rd – L Williams 80
Joint 3rd – A Woodward 80

C
1st – JD Davies 74
Joint 2nd – G Helliwell 73
Joint 2nd – NR Richardson 73

Ladies – S Fryer 73

Juniors – L Earl 72

To View Full Results Click Here.

Targets Only (Non CPSA)

B Harwood 64
C Price 54
S Langford 64
L Langford 64
N Fox 66
T Leigh 39
W Hunt 20
B Thomasson 26
M Taylor 26
S Hall 24
M Lewis 78
S King 64
G Smith 72
I Firth 61
G Nicholson 47

16/5/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – T Miller 97

AA
1st – G Stirzaker 96
2nd – AW Beal 92
Joint 3rd – C Hunt 91
Joint 3rd – LJ Jackson 91
Joint 3rd – J Mather 91

A
1st – ADC Clark 93
2nd – R Holmes 92
3rd – A Bartle 90

B
1st – M Dale 89
Joint 2nd – R Hunt 88
Joint 2nd – A Woodward 88

C
1st – TAA Archer 80
2nd – LA Earl 79
3rd – C Tickler 75

Ladies – C Weston 82

Targets Only (Non CPSA)
N Fox 65
T Leigh 68
N Gratehead 53
E Roberts 62
B Thomasson 52
D Drew 60
W Hunt 21
M Lewis 68
G Warner 62
D Jasper 81
D Cadwell 75

Click Here To View Full Results.

2/5/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – GN Davies 93

AA
1st – M Oakley 91
Joint 2nd – J Bowling 90
Joint 2nd – D Dumelow 90
Joint 2nd – LJ Jackson 90

A
1st – R Harrison 90
Joint 2nd – A Bates 88
Joint 2nd – R Holmes 88

B
Joint 1st – M Farrell 85
Joint 1st – A Woodward 85
3rd – L Williams 84

C
1st – L Earl 77
2nd – G Helliwell 76
3rd – TA Archer 72

Juniors – ADC Clark 84

To View Full Results
Click Here.

Targets Only (Non CPSA)
D Neil 59
G Mack 70
N Fox 64
T Leigh 64
K Townsend 53
C Marshall 40
P Benson 49
P Mauer 59
G Warner 50
C Price 68
D Fox 50
M Lewis 71
M Smith 86
Jasper 72
I Pope 67

18/4/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – GN Davies 92

Joint High Gun – J Wightman 92

AA
2nd – J Keeble 91
3rd – P Humphreys 90

A
1st – R Holmes 86
2nd – J Wilkinson 85
3rd – S Evans 84

B
1st – M Usher 80
Joint 2nd – I Newton 79
Joint 2nd – D Roberts 79

C
1st – G Helliwell 77
Joint 2nd – S Holt 72
Joint 2nd – N Richardson 72

Juniors – KB Bradford-Eyre 71

To View Full Results Click Here.

Targets Only (Non CPSA)
N Fox – 63
T Leigh – 52
M Kierman – 50
H Eyre – 68
L Simpson – 47
P Maidment – 58
S Butler – 60
C Jackson – 62
T Wild – 38
B Thomasson – 49
M Taylor – 27
S Hall – 40
R Thompson – 58
J Kershaw – 28
S Turner – 59
R Harris – 39
J Hotchin – 49
D Tegg – 61
D Drew – 64
W Parkin – 57
G Warner – 52
J Blackburn – 67
S Langford – 65
L Langford – 65
M McKendry – 79
I Pope – 57

4/4/21 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – M Doughty 93
Joint High Gun – JC Jones 93

AA
Joint 2nd – J Emmott 88
Joint 2nd – T Miller 88
Joint 2nd – M Oakley 88
Joint 2nd – D Woolley 88

A
1st – R Kitchingman 87
2nd – A Hope 83
Joint 3rd – R Morrell 81
Joint 3rd – I Platts 81

B
1st – M Dale 83
Joint 2nd – J Evans 82
Joint 2nd – M Griffith 82

C
1st – L Earl 72
Joint 2nd – R Gration 70
Joint 2nd – N Richardson 70

Targets Only (Non CPSA)
J Baliski 49
T Wild 40
C Price 70
G Warner 59
M Bainbridge 63
D Fox 56
G Shaw 61
J Mosley 40
I Firth 70

To View Full Results Click Here.

28/12/20 120 Bird Open Sporting Competition

High Gun – E Weston 115

AA
1st – A Parkin-Coates 113
2nd – S Greenwood 112
3rd – P Wheatley 111
4th – J Bowling 110

A
1st – J Mather 111
2nd – A Heron 106
3rd – S Roe 104
4th – M Machin 103

B
1st – M Dale 104
2nd – R Hunt 101
3rd – M Griffith 98
3rd – JB Hollingworth 98
3rd – J Roe 98

C
1st – R Gration 99
2nd – T Peyton 95
3rd – A Barwell 91
3rd – T Sprowell

Ladies – K Oakley 102

To View Full Results Click Here.

20/12/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – T Miller 90

Joint High Gun – J Mather 90

AA
2nd – E Weston 89

A
2nd – T Pilling 88
3rd – M Colclough (103389) 86

B
1st – M Dale 88
2nd – M Griffith 85
Joint 3rd – A Barnes 82
Joint 3rd – I Newton 82
Joint 3rd – L Williams 82

C
1st – R Pennington 81
2nd – NR Richardson 80
3rd – T Peyton 76

Birds Only (Non CPSA)
G Bevan 71
T Leigh 51
J Mcdonald 50
I Pedder 49
J Deck 35
B Storr 55
Jared 39
M Siddons 61
S Limb 19
G Warner 64
A Brown 70
D Roberts 81

To View Full Results Click Here.