15/3/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – J Bowling 95

AA
1st – T Miller 94
2nd – M Jones 93
3rd – A Coxhead 92
3rd – B Winstanley 92
3rd – E Weston 92

A
1st – R Holmes 91
2nd – K Oakley 87
2nd – J Mather 87
3rd – N Waterman 86

B
1st – A Clark 93
2nd – P Wilson 87
3rd – G Farmer 86

C
1st – L Williams 85
2nd – NR Richardson 77
3rd – D Ablett 75

Sportrap Pool Shoot – P Humphreys 23/25

To View Full Results Click Here.

1/3/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – J Keeble 95

AA
1st – RA Hughes 93
2nd – GN Davies 92
3rd – JC Jones 91

A
1st – R Holmes 87
2nd – S Evans 86
Joint 3rd – IW Andrews 85
Joint 3rd – Kb Bradford-Eyre 85

B
1st – C Babcock 86
2nd – S Dale 85
Joint 3rd – J Evans 80
Joint 3rd – P Wilson 80

C
Joint 1st – L Williams 73
Joint 1st – D Wragg 73
3rd – NJ Barnes 67

Sportrap Pool Shoot – J Keeble 21/25

To View Full Results CLICK HERE.

2/2/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

*Amended 4/2/20*

High Gun – J Bowling 98

AA
1st – T Miller 95
2nd – G Davies 93
2nd – J Keeble 93
2nd – S Evans 93

A
1st – J Humphreys 90
1st – K Oakley 90
3rd – K Bradford-Eyre 89
3rd – G Bromfield 89
3rd – J Mann 89

B
1st – M Newby 91
2nd – M Dale 85
3rd – R Kitchingman 83
3rd – D Sutton 83

C
1st – R Dunn 86
2nd – T Payton 77
2nd – L Williams

Sportrap Pool Shoot – A Heron 23/25

Click Here To View Full Results.

1/12/19 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – P Humphreys 97

AA
Joint 1st – H Collins 93
Joint 1st – J Emmott 93
Joint 1st – M Jones 93

A
1st – R Hunt 90
Joint 2nd – KB Bradford-Eyre 89
Joint 2nd – I Edwards 89

B
1st – G Farmer 87
2nd – J Evans 86
Joint 3rd – G Davies 82
Joint 3rd – I Newton 82
Joint 3rd – W Pennington 82
Joint 3rd – P Wilson 82

C
1st – L Williams 83
2nd – A Woodward 80
3rd – A Carter 79

Ladies – K Oakley 87

Sportrap Pool Shoot – J Bowling 22/25

Click Here To View Full Results.

17/11/19 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – B Winstanley 97

AA
Joint 1st – GN Davies 96
Joint 1st – E Weston 96
3rd – D Dumelow 92

A
1st – D Danby 91
2nd – J Hardy 90
3rd – RJ Humphreys 89

B
Joint 1st – G Baines 84
Joint 1st – AC Barnes 84
Joint 1st – P Wilson 84

C
1st – CD Boddice 82
2nd – BN Naden 81
3rd – RN Naden 79

Sportrap Pool Shoot – B Winstanley 23/25 & E Weston 23/25

To View Full Results Click Here.

3/11/19 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – J Emmott 94
Joint High Gun – M Oakley 94

AA
1st – See Joint High Gun
2nd – M Fisher 90
3rd – R Claybrook 88

A
1st – LS Camp 91
Joint 2nd – AJ Read 89
Joint 2nd – N Waterman 89

B
1st – J Evans 83
Joint 2nd – AW Bates 78
Joint 2nd – J Shaw 78

C
1st – ME Dale 82
2nd – A Brown 77
3rd – R Dunn 75

Sportrap Pool Shoot – M Fisher 25/25

To View Full Results Click Here.

20/10/19 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – E Weston 93

AA
Joint 1st – J Emmott 87
Joint 1st – M Oakley 87
3rd – M Fisher 86

A
Joint 1st – IW Andrews 87
Joint 1st – I Edwards 87
3rd – AJ Read 86

B
1st – D Mcnulty 83
Joint 2nd – S Phillips 81
Joint 2nd – P Wilson 81

C
1st – BN Naden 84
2nd – ADC Clark 75
Joint 3rd – LM Clark 74
Joint 3rd – P Hill 74

Ladies
J Atherton 70
C Weston 70

Sportrap Pool Shoot – M Fisher 23/25

Click Here To View Fulls Results.

15/9/19 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – A Parkin Coates 96

AA
1st – J Murphy 94
2nd – C Vickers 92
3rd – GN Davies 91

A
1st – C Ford 91
2nd – AJ Read 88
3rd – WSJ Hughes 86

B
1st – AC Barnes 85
2nd – R Palmer 84
3rd – R Kitchingman 83

C
1st – M Carson 80
2nd – R Dougherty 77
3rd – NJ Barnes 76

Ladies – L Grayson 81

Sportrap Pool Shoot – D Hampson 25/25

Click Here To View Full Results.