3/3/19 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – J Emmott 92
Joint High Gun – T Miller 92

AA
2nd – M Pennington 91
3rd – JA Keeble 90

A
1st – J Bowling 90
Joint 2nd – S Evans 85
Joint 2nd – A Hope 85
Joint 2nd – J Mather 85
Joint 2nd – DWR Roberts 85

B
1st – C Wright 81
2nd – N Smith 79
Joint 3rd – P Fitkin 77
Joint 3rd – SH Hall 77
Joint 3rd – J Hill 77

C
1st – A Carter 77
2nd – KT Miller 75
3rd – R Palmer 71

Sportrap Pool Shoot – JA Keeble 22/25

To View Full Results Click Here.

17/2/19 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – S Fitzgerald 95

AA
Joint 1st – M Jones 93
Joint 1st – E Weston 93
Joint 3rd – J Bridges 92
Joint 3rd – J Emmott 92
Joint 3rd – P Humphreys 92

A
1st – D Dumelow 93
2nd – J Bowling 91
3rd – RJ Harrison 89
Joint 4th – A Heron 88
Joint 4th – JC Jones 88

B
1st – M Sargeson 86
2nd – G Collinson 83
Joint 3rd – R Kitchingham 82
Joint 3rd – N Smith 82

C
1st – PJ Chantry 86
2nd – D Marshall 82
3rd – GD Smith 79
4th – M Finney 76

Ladies – C Weston 81

Sportrap Pool Shoot – D Wooley 24/25

To View Full Results Click Here.

3/2/19 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – M Jones 94

AA
1st – H Collins 93
2nd – G Hunt 92
Joint 3rd – T Miller 91
Joint 3rd – J Murphy 91

A
1st – J Mather 91
2nd – P Bate 89
3rd – RJ Harrison 88

B
1st – G Baines 86
2nd – R Kitchingman 81
3rd – D Drewery 80

C
1st – KT Miller 81
2nd – PJ Chantry 80
Joint 3rd – M Dale 75
Joint 3rd – R Gant 75

Sportrap Pool Shoot – G Hunt 24/25

Click Here For Full Results.

4/11/18 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – TA Simmons 93

AA
1st – T Weston 91
Joint 2nd – J Emmott 89
Joint 2nd – J Wightman 89
Joint 3rd – T Heath 88
Joint 3rd – G Hunt 88

A
1st – A Hope 90
2nd – I Platts 87
Joint 3rd – J Wilson 86
Joint 3rd – JC Jones 86

B
1st – S Evans 85
2nd – A Baker 84
Joint 3rd – R Morell 79
Joint 3rd – N Smith 79

C
1st – D Jasper 80
2nd – S Dooley 78
3rd – B Taylor 74

Click Here To View Full Results.

7/10/18 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – T Weston 96

AA
1st – D Clark 94
2nd – G Stirzaker 93
Joint 3rd – H Collins 92
Joint 3rd – WA Cork 92

A
Joint 1st – I Platts 84
Joint 1st – J Richardson 84
Joint 3rd – M Dudley 82
Joint 3rd – D Tomlinson 82

B
1st – D Harris 85
2nd – G Farmer 82
3rd – R Ferguson 79

C
1st – S Wood 82
2nd – JM Smith 79
3rd – N Hastilow 78

Click Here To View Full Results.

16/9/18 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – M Fisher 84

AA
1st – R Atkins 83
Joint 2nd – K Clarke 82
Joint 2nd – C Vickers 82

A
1st – J Richardson 81
2nd – A Hope 78
3rd – C Oakden 77

B
1st – D Harris 80
2nd – I Bagshawe 76
Joint 3rd – G Davidson 72
Joint 3rd – P Prince 72
Joint 3rd – DW Roberts 72

C
1st – R Gant 77
2nd – KT Miller 68
3rd – RN Naden 67

Pool Shoot – T Heath 14/15

Click Here To View Full Results.