18/10/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – A Parkin-Coates 95

AA
1st – M Doughty 93
Joint 2nd – H Collins 92
Joint 2nd – D Dumelow 92

A
1st – C Hunt 92
2nd – T Pilling 91
3rd – R Kitchingman 90

B
1st – A Bartle 92
2nd – R Morrell 89
Joint 3rd – G Collinson 86
Joint 3rd – M Griffith 86

C
1st – L Clark 87
2nd – A Dixon 76
3rd – R Gration 75

Ladies – C Weston 79

To View Full Results Click Here.

Targets Only entries (Non CPSA)
K Brown 52
G Bevan 72
J Lancaster 70
C Carter 66
J Mosley 58
G Warner 66

4/10/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

*All scores are out of 97 as the 2nd target on stand 3 was removed from the competition*

High Gun – J Hardy 95

AA
Joint 1st – R Claybrook 91
Joint 1st – P Humphreys 91
Joint 1st – M Jones 91
Joint 1st – T Miller 91

A
1st – D Danby 91
Joint 2nd – JF Cain 90
Joint 2nd – S West 90

B
1st – J Perry 89
2nd – S Wildig 86
3rd – W Pennington 85

C
1st – M Rollason 79
2nd – LM Clark 76
3rd – E Fox 75

Birds Only Scores (Non CPSA)
D Walker 76
P Coyle 47
K Brown 37
D Neil 66
G Mack 73
H Eyre 73
A Myers 78
J Burnett 74
G Shaw 47
A Bradley 63
H Bradley 65
S Little 88
G Whizz 76
C Price 62
G Warner 69

To View Full Results Click Here.

20/9/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – D Hampson 97

AA
1st – J Hardy 96
2nd – E Weston 94
3rd – M Jones 93

A
Joint 1st – G Farmer 92
Joint 1st – C Hunt 92
3rd – S West 91

B
1st – DC Porter 87
2nd – R Dunn 85
2nd – M Pantlin 85

C
1st – T Peyton 84
2nd – J Carass
Joint 3rd – NJ Barnes 78
Joint 3rd – A Barwell 78

Juniors – KB Bradford-Eyre 87

Ladies – EL Fox 74

Targets Only Scores (Non CPSA)
T Leigh – 48
M Bainbridge 70
H Eyre 68
B Kitson 62
M Crooks 71
S Stone 60
J Humphries 83
I Humphries 80
A Barnes 83
A Dixon 83
M Mckendry 90
A Heron 86
S Langford 70
L Langford 79
J Burnett 79
G Warner 67
M Boswell 82
M Kemp 81

To view full results Click Here.

6/9/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – M Jones 94

AA
Joint 1st – D Hampson 93
Joint 1st – P Humphreys 93
Joint 1st – J Keeble 93

A
1st – E Warring 92
Joint 2nd – G Bromfield 90
Joint 2nd – A Moss 90

B
1st – D Porter 87
2nd – G Collinson 86
3rd – J Kerry 84

C
1st – L Williams 86
2nd – V Wisternoff 81
3rd – E Fox 79

Birds Only Entries (Non CPSA Members)
P Brown 81
M Webster 72
A Dean 80
H Eyre 73
M Bainbridge 71
J Baliski 55
A Heely 40
I Firth 66
S Hayes 63
J Burnett 75
P Maller 50

To View Full Results Click Here.

16/8/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – M Doughty 95

AA
1st – GN Davies 94
2nd – E Weston 93
Joint 3rd – J Emmott 92
Joint 3rd – A Parkin-Coates 92

A
1st – C Hunt 89
Joint 2nd – A Moss 87
Joint 2nd – E Warring 87

B
1st – D Sutton 87
Joint 2nd – J Robins 82
Joint 2nd – P Wilson 82

C
1st – D Wragg 74
2nd – K Wood 73
Joint 3rd – JR Barlow 71
Joint 3rd – S Power

Ladies – C Weston 85

Birds Only (Non-Cpsa Members)
T Leigh 38
V Hulme 32
B Hunter 62
J Lancaster 79
K Awsworth 70
A Mather 47
M Belton 36
L Jordan 83
D Scullion 88
W Parkin 65
G Shaw 62
E Chung 38
C Stock 30
A Martin 40
J Smith 19
T Smith 31
Simon Smith 65
Sam Smith 51

To View Full Results Click Here.

2/8/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – KB Bradford-Eyre 88
Joint High Gun – D Dumelow 88

AA
Joint 2nd – GN Davies 87
Joint 2nd – M Oakley 87

A
Joint 1st – C Hunt 84
Joint 1st – J Mather 84
Joint 3rd – DI Walker 82
Joint 3rd – S West 82

B
1st – ADC Clark 83
2nd – G Collinson 82
3rd – G Farmer 81

C
1st – JR Barlow 78
2nd – TAA Archer 76
3rd – J Stokes 73

To View Full Results Click Here.

Birds Only Entries (Non CPSA)
J Lancaster 71
D Hall 69
S Langford 67
L Langford 71
T Wild 40
M Belton 17
G Lacey 45
S Allsebrook 68
C Price 57
T Leigh 63
C Harden 43
K Harden 80
A Dixon 73
M Lewis 73
G Shaw 56
J Burnett 73

19/7/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – T Miller 92

AA
1st – J Bowling 91
2nd – KB Bradford-Eyre 90
3rd – M Oakley 88

A
1st – S Steward 91
2nd – C Hunt 90
Joint 3rd – JC Finnie 87
Joint 3rd – K Oakley 87
Joint 3rd – N Waterman 87

B
Joint 1st – J Robins 86
Joint 1st – P Wilson 86
Joint 3rd – J Evans 80
Joint 3rd – DWR Roberts 80

C
1st – M Rollason 83
2nd – A Poole 75
3rd – D Wragg 70

Birds Only (Non CPSA) Scores:
M Bainbridge 71
J Lancaster 67
V Hulme 31
T Leigh 59
T Wild 37
M Belton 36
I Firth 60
J Helliwell 65
G Warner 54
G Shaw 60
D Riley 57
S Heeley 52
D Marshall 72
N Bellas 47
A Heely 27
R Quinlan 53
G Davies 69

To View Full Results Click Here.

5/7/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – H Collins 94

AA
Joint 1st – M Fisher 91
Joint 1st – M Oakley 91
Joint 3rd – GN Davies 89
Joint 3rd – J Emmott 89

A
1st – S Steward 93
Joint 2nd – C Hunt 87
Joint 2nd – R King 87
Joint 2nd – A Read 87

B
1st – P Wilson 90
2nd – J Evans 85
3rd – G Farmer 84

C
1st – K Wood 82
2nd – L Williams 76
3rd – D Wragg 75

To View Full Results Click Here.

21/6/20 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – GN Davies 92
Joint High Gun – S Steward 92

AA
1st – TW Miller 91
2nd – PW Hutchinson 90
3rd – JP Emmott 89

A
1st – M Shelton 91
2nd – JA Hudson 85
3rd – C Hunt 84

B
1st – N Philps 88
Joint 2nd – M Pantlin 86
Joint 2nd – P Wilson 86
Joint 2nd – A Brown 86

C
1st – L Williams 81
2nd – LM Clark 80
3rd – V Wisternoff 78

To View Full Results Click Here.