15/4/18 100 Bird ESP Registered Competition

We hope you all enjoyed the slightly trickier layout today and the Pool Shoot. Looking at the scores across all the classes everyone shot brilliantly especially with the wind making a few targets even stiffer at times.

High Gun – E Weston 93

AA
1st – T Miller 91
2nd – I Andrews 89
3rd – P Humphries 88

A
1st – W Hughes 87
Joint 2nd – A Read 84
Joint 2nd – HF Gizzi 84

B
Joint 1st – D Harris 78
Joint 1st – DW Roberts 78
3rd – R Hufton 77

C
1st – G Baines 78
2nd – P Osborne 70
3rd – E Hardy 65

Pool Shoot
M Rigby – 11/15
Kevin? – 11/15
P Humphries – 11/15
C Law – 11/15

Click Here For Full Results.

1/4/18 100 Bird Reg ESP Competition

High Gun – J Bridges 98

AA
1st – M Fisher 95
2nd – B Winstanley 92
3rd – B Davies 91
3rd – P Ibbotson 91

A
1st – T Woodcock 90
2nd – HF Gizzi 86
2nd – A Hope 86
2nd – AJ Read 86

B
1st – A Bates 92
2nd – SA Oldfield 91
3rd – D Stones

C
1st – M Nelson 76
2nd – G Baines 74
2nd – B Nicholas 74

Ladies – J Saccomando 74

Click Here To View Full Results.

18/2/18 100 Bird Registered Competition

Wow that was an amazing unprecedented turnout with just shy of 200 entries with nearly 130 before 10.30, we really do appreciate every one of you who came today.

High Gun – B Davies 95

AA
1st – P Humphreys 94
1st – T Miller 94
3rd – G Heath 93
4th – C Vickers 92
4th – E Weston 92
4th – J Bridges 92

A
1st – P Stokes 89
1st – T Heath 89
1st – J Jones 89
4th – T Woodcock 88

B
1st – A Bates 89
2nd – M Wragg 85
3rd – P Fitkin 83
4th – S Evans 81

C
1st – K Robinson 85
2nd – M Pattison 76
3rd – D Wragg 73
3rd – K Wood 73

Pool Shoot – M Rigby + S Greenwood 13/15

Click Here For Full Results.

3/12/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – B Winstanley 99

AA
1st – A Armstrong 95
Joint 2nd – T Miller 93
Joint 2nd – D Park 93

A
Joint 1st – HF Gizzi 93
Joint 1st – I Platts 93
3rd – A Read 92

B
1st – VN Shaw 93
2nd – J Gallagher 86
3rd – A Baker 82

C
1st – G Farmer 85
Joint 2nd – R Brown 82
Joint 2nd – R Mumby 82
Joint 2nd – P Osborne 82

Pool Shoot
1st Card – A Lumsden / J Woodcock 15/15
2nd Card – A Heron / G Stirzaker 14/15

Click Here To View Full Results.

19/11/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – TW Miller 97

AA
1st – B Winstanley 96
Joint 2nd – GM Heath 93
Joint 2nd – JH Kendall 93
Joint 2nd – A Coxhead 93
Joint 2nd – TA Simmons 93
Joint 2nd – G Stirzaker 93

A
1st – B Howell 92
Joint 2nd – R Holmes 89
Joint 2nd – R Hunt 89
3rd – J Lightowler 88

B
1st – VN Shaw 80
2nd – P Warren 79
3rd – S Holt 77

C
1st – R Brown 83
Joint 1st – K Dickinson 79
Joint 1st – R Eyre 79
3rd – K Robinson 78

Juniors – J Bridges 87
Ladies – L Grayson 75

Pool
1st Card – T Oldham/J Woodcock/J Bridges
2nd Card – T Oldham/B Winstanley/R Holmes/A Thompson
3rd Card – WA Cork

Click Here To View Full Results.

5/11/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – T Miller 93

AA
1st – GM Heath 92
2nd – A Smith 87
Joint 3rd – J Emmott 86
Joint 3rd – P Humphreys 86

A
1st – T Woodcock 88
2nd – A Bates 86
3rd – C Oakden 85

B
Joint 1st – L Grayson 80
Joint 1st – M Wragg 80
Joint 2nd – JRA Frankland 79
Joint 2nd – C Ramsdale 79

C
1st – J Richardson 80
Joint 2nd – J Baldwin 76
Joint 2nd – R Brown 76
3rd – R Gant

Pool Shoot
1st Card – J Emmott 14/15
2nd Card – J Richardson 15/15

Click Here For Full Results.

15/10/17 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – E Weston 94

AA
1st – M Doughty 91
2nd – T Oldham 87
Joint 3rd – I Edwards 85
Joint 3rd – A Smith 85

A
Joint 1st – J Cain 84
Joint 1st – G Ahmed 84
3rd – S Roe 81

B
1st – T Booth 83
2nd – T Wade 81
Joint 3rd – S Holt 78
Joint 3rd – J Robinson 78

C
1st – M Usher 78
2nd – J Richardson 77
Joint 3rd – S Hunt 74
Joint 3rd – C Atkinson 74

Pool Shoot – T Oldham 15/15

1/10/17 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – P Humphreys 92

AA
1st – J Read 91
2nd – T Miller 90
3rd – C Vickers 88

A
1st – R Holmes 89
2nd – K Clarke 86
3rd – M Holland 84

B
1st – J Gallagher 82
1st – P Frost 82
3rd – G Jones 81

C
1st – J Richardson 91
2nd – C Holt 85
3rd – J Bowling 81

17/9/17 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – M Fisher 96
Joint High Gun – P Humphreys 96

AA
2nd – G Hunt 95
3rd – C Vickers 91
3rd – A Smith 91

A
1st – DM Snape 93
2nd – K Clarke 89
3rd – M Holland 88

B
1st – M Darragh 91
2nd – G Boydell 86
2nd – K Hoolhouse 86

C
1st – J Richardson 84
2nd – C Holt 82
3rd – D Hall 80

2 Man Flush Pool
1st Round – M Fisher & A Hope 34/40
2nd Round – P Humphreys & J Naylor 30/40