4/12/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – RA Hughes 93

AA
Joint 1st – T Miller 88
Joint 1st – T Oldham 88
Joint 1st – C Vickers 88

A
1st – G Bromfield 84
Joint 2nd – D Holt 83
Joint 2nd – M Oakley 83

B
1st – SA Oldfield 81
Joint 2nd – R Holmes 78
Joint 2nd – J Lightowler 78

C
Joint 1st – AW Bates 70
Joint 1st – G Frost 70
3rd – N Philps 67

Click Here For Full Results

6/11/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – D Long 98

AA
1st – J Whiteman 96
2nd – T Miller 94
Joint 3rd – P Humphries 92
Joint 3rd – T Oldham 92
Joint 3rd – C Vickers 92
Joint 3rd – L Whiting 92

A
1st – D Grayson 95
2nd – L Grayson 94
Joint 3rd – D Holt 92
Joint 3rd – T Brown 92

B
Joint 1st – D Rhodes 88
Joint 1st – M Ashworth 88
3rd – J Gott 85

C
1st – J Bennion 87
Joint 2nd – F Hempshall 85
Joint 2nd – C Ramsdale 85
3rd – J Lightowler 81

Click Here For Full Results

2/10/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – L Rushworth 92

AA
1st – G Heath 90
2nd – T Oldham 89
3rd – M Wild 82

A
1st – I Platts 89
2nd – P Weston 88
3rd – P Bate 86

B
1st – G Edwards 83
2nd – P Heath 77
Joint 3rd – J Stokes 76
Joint 3rd – SA Jones 76

C
1st – M Saccomando 81
2nd – D Wragg 80
Joint 3rd – J Saccomando 68
Joint 3rd – K Robinson 68
Joint 3rd – A Hughes 68

Full results are available here.

4/9/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – B Winstanley 95

AA
1st – G Heath 93
2nd – C Vickers 90
Joint 3rd – I Andrews 87
Joint 3rd – T Miller 87

A
1st – M Holland 88
2nd – S Tripney 85
Joint 3rd – M Wintle 84
Joint 3rd – P Bloomfield 84

B
1st – T Booth 83
Joint 2nd – M Colclough 82
Joint 2nd – G Griffith 82

C
1st – M Saccomando 76
2nd – F Hempshall 72
Joint 3rd – S Umney 70
Joint 3rd – P Frost 70

Ladies – SE Chambers 74

Full results are available here.

7/8/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – T Oldham 95

AA
1st – C Vickers 91
Joint 2nd – N Granvil 89
Joint 2nd – J Wightman 89

A
1st – M Fisher 90
Joint 2nd – M Snelling 88
Joint 2nd – G Welsh 88

B
1st – K Oakley 87
2nd – P Allport 82
Joint 3rd – J Franklin 79
Joint 3rd – G Bromfield 79
Joint 3rd – D Rhodes 79

C
1st – F Hempshall 82
2nd – S Umney 80
3rd – J Evans 75

Full results are here.