2/4/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – A Armstrong 96

AA
Joint 1st – K Sherratt 94
Joint 1st – T Miller 94
Joint 1st – B Winstanley 94

A
1st – D Roberts 90
Joint 2nd – C Hewetson 87
Joint 2nd – I Platts 87
Joint 3rd – M Smith 86
Joint 3rd – S Bulcock 86
Joint 3rd – H Forrester 86
Joint 3rd – T Brown 86

B
1st – R Holmes 88
2nd – J Lightowler 84
3rd – G Boydell 82

C
1st – K Robinson 75
Joint 2nd – J Airey 74
Joint 2nd – M Dunderdale 74
Joint 3rd – M Wragg 73
Joint 3rd – K Nixon 73
Joint 3rd – J Evans 73

Ladies
B Taylor – 69

Click here for Full results.

5/3/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – B Winstanley 95

AA
1st – D Long 91
2nd – C Vickers 79

A
1st – T Brown 87
Joint 2nd – A Heron 83
Joint 2nd – P Farrer 83

B
1st – M Wragg 84
2nd – M Ashworth 83
3rd – C Needham 78

C
1st – AW Bates 78
2nd – S Meachen 75
3rd – M Dunderdale 73

Ladies
L Grayson / S Meachen 75

Click here for full results.

4/12/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – RA Hughes 93

AA
Joint 1st – T Miller 88
Joint 1st – T Oldham 88
Joint 1st – C Vickers 88

A
1st – G Bromfield 84
Joint 2nd – D Holt 83
Joint 2nd – M Oakley 83

B
1st – SA Oldfield 81
Joint 2nd – R Holmes 78
Joint 2nd – J Lightowler 78

C
Joint 1st – AW Bates 70
Joint 1st – G Frost 70
3rd – N Philps 67

Click Here For Full Results

6/11/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – D Long 98

AA
1st – J Whiteman 96
2nd – T Miller 94
Joint 3rd – P Humphries 92
Joint 3rd – T Oldham 92
Joint 3rd – C Vickers 92
Joint 3rd – L Whiting 92

A
1st – D Grayson 95
2nd – L Grayson 94
Joint 3rd – D Holt 92
Joint 3rd – T Brown 92

B
Joint 1st – D Rhodes 88
Joint 1st – M Ashworth 88
3rd – J Gott 85

C
1st – J Bennion 87
Joint 2nd – F Hempshall 85
Joint 2nd – C Ramsdale 85
3rd – J Lightowler 81

Click Here For Full Results

2/10/16 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – L Rushworth 92

AA
1st – G Heath 90
2nd – T Oldham 89
3rd – M Wild 82

A
1st – I Platts 89
2nd – P Weston 88
3rd – P Bate 86

B
1st – G Edwards 83
2nd – P Heath 77
Joint 3rd – J Stokes 76
Joint 3rd – SA Jones 76

C
1st – M Saccomando 81
2nd – D Wragg 80
Joint 3rd – J Saccomando 68
Joint 3rd – K Robinson 68
Joint 3rd – A Hughes 68

Full results are available here.