16/7/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

Joint High Gun – J Emmot 97
Joint High Gun – M Rigby 97

AA
Joint 2nd – A Coxhead 94
Joint 2nd – P Stokes 94
3rd – C Vickers 92

A
2nd – J Murphy 95
3rd – J Mather 89

B
1st – J Rowlinson 89
2nd – G Jones 87
Joint 3rd – M Merrington 85
Joint 3rd – C Rollinson 85
Joint 3rd – P Bearder 85

C
1st – J Bielak 91
2nd – J Richardson 90
3rd – M Swindlehurst 86

Click here for full results.

2/7/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – B Winstanley 95

AA
Joint 1st – A Armstrong 89
Joint 1st – T Miller 89
3rd – J Woodcock 87

A
1st – K Clarke 89
2nd – D Clarke 88
3rd – C Stott 86

B
1st – C Smith 84
Joint 2nd – A Foulkes 78
Joint 2nd – G Smith 78

C
1st – J Richardson 77
Joint 2nd – R Nicholls 74
Joint 2nd – I Baker 74

Click Here to view full results.

4/6/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – C Vickers 97

AA
Joint 1st – T Brown 93
Joint 1st – E Jowett 93
Joint 1st – G Hunt 93

A
1st – I Andrews 95
2nd – K Clarke 93
Joint 3rd – S Roe 91
Joint 3rd – D Grayson 91
Joint 3rd – R Harding 91
Joint 3rd – P Ibbotson 91

B
1st – C Wright 87
2nd – J Robinson 86
Joint 3rd – P Frost 83
Joint 3rd – L Grayson 83

C
1st – P Ashworth 86
2nd – E McLaughlin 85
Joint 3rd – M Swindlehurst 84
Joint 3rd – J Richardson 84

Full results are available here.

21/5/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – T Miller 96

AA
Joint 1st – S Greenwood 92
Joint 1st – L Rushworth 92
3rd – C Vickers 90

A
Joint 1st – D Grayson 90
Joint 1st – T Brown 90
Joint 3rd – M Allen 88
Joint 3rd – S Roe 88
Joint 3rd – C Oakden 88
Joint 3rd – CR Hewetson 88

B
1st – J Lightowler 89
2nd – J Mather 87
3rd – M Finney 85

C
1st – D Stones 84
2nd – M Herrington 82
3rd – S Meachen 79

Click Here To View Full Results.

7/5/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – D Long 96

AA
Joint 1st – G Heath 95
Joint 1st – T Howell 95
Joint 3rd – G Stirzaker 94
Joint 3rd – F Whitehurst 94

A
1st – C Stott 95
Joint 2nd – S Roe 93
Joint 2nd – J Woodcock 93
Joint 4th – M Smith 90
Joint 4th – G Welch 90
Joint 4th – A Copland 90

B
1st – J Mather 88
Joint 2nd – S Freestone 87
Joint 2nd – NJ Welbourne 87
3rd – S Oldfield 84
4th – J Lightowler 83
5th – J Neville 82

C
1st – M Tushingham 83
Joint 2nd – N Swindlehurst 78
Joint 2nd – S Phillips 78
4th – G Frost 76

Click Here For Full Results.

2/4/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – A Armstrong 96

AA
Joint 1st – K Sherratt 94
Joint 1st – T Miller 94
Joint 1st – B Winstanley 94

A
1st – D Roberts 90
Joint 2nd – C Hewetson 87
Joint 2nd – I Platts 87
Joint 3rd – M Smith 86
Joint 3rd – S Bulcock 86
Joint 3rd – H Forrester 86
Joint 3rd – T Brown 86

B
1st – R Holmes 88
2nd – J Lightowler 84
3rd – G Boydell 82

C
1st – K Robinson 75
Joint 2nd – J Airey 74
Joint 2nd – M Dunderdale 74
Joint 3rd – M Wragg 73
Joint 3rd – K Nixon 73
Joint 3rd – J Evans 73

Ladies
B Taylor – 69

Click here for Full results.

5/3/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – B Winstanley 95

AA
1st – D Long 91
2nd – C Vickers 79

A
1st – T Brown 87
Joint 2nd – A Heron 83
Joint 2nd – P Farrer 83

B
1st – M Wragg 84
2nd – M Ashworth 83
3rd – C Needham 78

C
1st – AW Bates 78
2nd – S Meachen 75
3rd – M Dunderdale 73

Ladies
L Grayson / S Meachen 75

Click here for full results.