3/12/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – B Winstanley 99

AA
1st – A Armstrong 95
Joint 2nd – T Miller 93
Joint 2nd – D Park 93

A
Joint 1st – HF Gizzi 93
Joint 1st – I Platts 93
3rd – A Read 92

B
1st – VN Shaw 93
2nd – J Gallagher 86
3rd – A Baker 82

C
1st – G Farmer 85
Joint 2nd – R Brown 82
Joint 2nd – R Mumby 82
Joint 2nd – P Osborne 82

Pool Shoot
1st Card – A Lumsden / J Woodcock 15/15
2nd Card – A Heron / G Stirzaker 14/15

Click Here To View Full Results.

19/11/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – TW Miller 97

AA
1st – B Winstanley 96
Joint 2nd – GM Heath 93
Joint 2nd – JH Kendall 93
Joint 2nd – A Coxhead 93
Joint 2nd – TA Simmons 93
Joint 2nd – G Stirzaker 93

A
1st – B Howell 92
Joint 2nd – R Holmes 89
Joint 2nd – R Hunt 89
3rd – J Lightowler 88

B
1st – VN Shaw 80
2nd – P Warren 79
3rd – S Holt 77

C
1st – R Brown 83
Joint 1st – K Dickinson 79
Joint 1st – R Eyre 79
3rd – K Robinson 78

Juniors – J Bridges 87
Ladies – L Grayson 75

Pool
1st Card – T Oldham/J Woodcock/J Bridges
2nd Card – T Oldham/B Winstanley/R Holmes/A Thompson
3rd Card – WA Cork

Click Here To View Full Results.

5/11/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – T Miller 93

AA
1st – GM Heath 92
2nd – A Smith 87
Joint 3rd – J Emmott 86
Joint 3rd – P Humphreys 86

A
1st – T Woodcock 88
2nd – A Bates 86
3rd – C Oakden 85

B
Joint 1st – L Grayson 80
Joint 1st – M Wragg 80
Joint 2nd – JRA Frankland 79
Joint 2nd – C Ramsdale 79

C
1st – J Richardson 80
Joint 2nd – J Baldwin 76
Joint 2nd – R Brown 76
3rd – R Gant

Pool Shoot
1st Card – J Emmott 14/15
2nd Card – J Richardson 15/15

Click Here For Full Results.

15/10/17 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – E Weston 94

AA
1st – M Doughty 91
2nd – T Oldham 87
Joint 3rd – I Edwards 85
Joint 3rd – A Smith 85

A
Joint 1st – J Cain 84
Joint 1st – G Ahmed 84
3rd – S Roe 81

B
1st – T Booth 83
2nd – T Wade 81
Joint 3rd – S Holt 78
Joint 3rd – J Robinson 78

C
1st – M Usher 78
2nd – J Richardson 77
Joint 3rd – S Hunt 74
Joint 3rd – C Atkinson 74

Pool Shoot – T Oldham 15/15

1/10/17 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

High Gun – P Humphreys 92

AA
1st – J Read 91
2nd – T Miller 90
3rd – C Vickers 88

A
1st – R Holmes 89
2nd – K Clarke 86
3rd – M Holland 84

B
1st – J Gallagher 82
1st – P Frost 82
3rd – G Jones 81

C
1st – J Richardson 91
2nd – C Holt 85
3rd – J Bowling 81

17/9/17 100 Bird Registered Sporting Competition

Joint High Gun – M Fisher 96
Joint High Gun – P Humphreys 96

AA
2nd – G Hunt 95
3rd – C Vickers 91
3rd – A Smith 91

A
1st – DM Snape 93
2nd – K Clarke 89
3rd – M Holland 88

B
1st – M Darragh 91
2nd – G Boydell 86
2nd – K Hoolhouse 86

C
1st – J Richardson 84
2nd – C Holt 82
3rd – D Hall 80

2 Man Flush Pool
1st Round – M Fisher & A Hope 34/40
2nd Round – P Humphreys & J Naylor 30/40

20/8/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – A Coxhead 99

AA
Joint 1st – B Winstanley 94
Joint 1st – C Vickers 94
3rd – E Weston 90

A
1st – C Oakden 89
Joint 2nd – M Holland 84
Joint 2nd – M Wintle 84

B
1st – S Holt 90
2nd – C Weston 86
3rd – LS Camp 84

C
1st – C Holt 87
2nd – B Gamble 85
Joint 3rd – A Hughes 83
Joint 3rd – W Bates

Click Here For Full Results.

6/8/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

High Gun – G Stirzaker 92

AA
1st – K Hodgkinson 90
2nd – AB Gair 89
Joint 3rd – M Fisher 88
Joint 3rd – T Howell 88
Joint 3rd – T Oldham 88

A
1st – P Ibbotson 90
Joint 2nd – D Clark 89
Joint 2nd – S Ogden 89
Joint 2nd – GE Rice 89

B
1st – M Darragh 85
2nd – SJ Cochrane 81
3rd – K Hoolhouse 78

C
1st – J Bowling 81
Joint 2nd – J Richardson 80
Joint 2nd – SH Davies 80

Click Here for full results.

16/7/17 100 Bird Registered Competition

Joint High Gun – J Emmot 97
Joint High Gun – M Rigby 97

AA
Joint 2nd – A Coxhead 94
Joint 2nd – P Stokes 94
3rd – C Vickers 92

A
2nd – J Murphy 95
3rd – J Mather 89

B
1st – J Rowlinson 89
2nd – G Jones 87
Joint 3rd – M Merrington 85
Joint 3rd – C Rollinson 85
Joint 3rd – P Bearder 85

C
1st – J Bielak 91
2nd – J Richardson 90
3rd – M Swindlehurst 86

Click here for full results.